Integrity Incorporated

Privacy Policy

Integrity has created this privacy statement to demonstrate its firm commitment to privacy. Integrity Incorporated takes your privacy seriously. Our goal in collecting personal information is to provide you with the best and most useful content and services.

Personal Information

If you should provide Integrity Incorporated with your email address or other personal information as part of a subscription or email newsletter sign-up, we will never provide that email address directly to third-party advertisers unless it is clearly mentioned at the time of sign-up or unless you directly provide us with permission to do so. We will deliver email newsletters until you request to unsubscribe or the newsletters are discontinued by us. You will always have the opportunity to unsubscribe and opt-out of future emails at your discretion. Any information submitted to Integrity is kept completely confidential and will not be shared or sold.

Integrity will collect, retain and update personal information provided by you. Personal information may also be collected through the use of cookies to record your visit. This information may be collected if you request any particular information or you apply to go on a mailing list. All information collected by Integrity will be held by Integrity.

The purpose for collecting this information is to enable Integrity to monitor usage of this web site and to inform you of possible matters of interest at Integrity. Integrity also intends to use this information to compile statistical data relating to the use of this web site. Your personal information will not be made available to any third party in a manner which enables you to be identified

Pursuant to the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access, and to request correction to, any of your personal information provided to Integrity. If you want to see the information we have stored for you or change or request removal of some personal information please contact us. A fee may be charged for any reasonable costs incurred by Integrity in responding to any such request. This fee will be disclosed to you prior to any costs being incurred.

If you have any concerns about your privacy, please feel free to contact Integrity at any time.

External Links

This site contains links to other sites. Integrity Incorporated is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.
Other websites may post their own privacy policies to inform visitors of their current practices.

Quick Links

MoST Content Management V3.0.7013